2020-2021 

Class Schedule

Fall to Spring

Mondays

Studio A

  • 5:00-6:00 Extra Ballet Technique (ages 9-12) GF

  • 6:00-7:30 Level 3 Ballet GF

  • 7:30-8:30 Level 3 Contemporary RV

Studio B

  • 5:00-6:00 Primary A Ballet & Tap (age 5) MI

  • 6:00-6:45 Junior/Pre-Teen Company Rehearsal RV

  • 6:45-7:30 Level 2 Tap RV

Tuesdays

Studio A

  • 5:00-5:45 Mini Movers Hip Hop (ages 6-9) MB

  • 5:45-6:30 Musical Theatre I (ages 7-9) RV

  • 6:45-7:45 Level 3 Tap RV

  • 7:45-8:45 Level 3 Jazz RV

​ Studio B

  • 5:00-5:45 Level 1 Jazz RV

  • 5:45-6:45 Level 1 Ballet CB

  • 6:45-8:00 Level 2 Ballet CB

  • 8:00-8:45 Level 2 Contemporary CB

Wednesdays

Studio A

  • 4:45-5:45 Little Movers PK-4 CM

  • 5:45-6:30 Tertiary Ballet (age 8-9) RV

  • 6:30-7:45 Tertiary Tap & Jazz (age 8-9) CM

  • 7:45-9:00 Teen/Senior Company Team Rehearsal RV

Studio B

  • 5:00-5:45 Secondary Ballet (ages 7-8) RV

  • 5:45-6:45 Secondary Tap & Jazz (ages 7-8) RV

  • 6:45-7:45 Musical Theatre II (ages 10 and up) RV

  • 8:00-9:00 Senior Company Rehearsal RV

Thursdays

Studio A

  • 4:45-5:30 Little Movers PK-3 MB

  • 5:30-6:30 Primary B Ballet & Tap (age 6) MB/RV

  • 6:30-7:15 Level 2 Hip Hop CC

  • 7:15-8:15 Level 2 Jazz RV

  • 8:15-9:00 Level 3 Hip Hop CC

Studio B

  • 5:00-5:45 Level 1 Tap RV

  • 5:45-6:30 Level 1 Hip Hop MB

  • 6:30-7:15 Level 1 Contemporary RV

  • 7:15-8:15 Pre-Pointe/Pointe CC

Saturdays

Studio A

  • 9:15-10:00 Acro, Stretch & Strength II RV/MB

  • 10:00-12:30 Company Team Rehearsal

Studio B

  •  9:15-10:00 Acro/Stretch & Strength I RV/MB

  • 10:00-12:30 Company Team Rehearsal

 

*Initials by class represent the teacher for the class*

 

Studio A

Mondays

  • 5:00-6:00 Extra Ballet Technique (ages 9-12) GF

  • 6:00-7:30 Level 3 Ballet GF

  • 7:30-8:30 Level 3 Contemporary RV

 

Tuesdays

  • 5:00-5:45 Mini Movers Hip Hop (ages 6-9) MB

  • 5:45-6:30 Musical Theatre I (ages 7-9) RV

  • 6:45-7:45 Level 3 Tap RV

  • 7:45-8:45 Level 3 Jazz RV

Wednesdays

  • 4:45-5:45 Little Movers PK-4 CM

  • 5:45-6:30 Tertiary Ballet (age 8-9) RV

  • 6:30-7:45 Tertiary Tap & Jazz (age 8-9) CM/MBK

  • 7:45-9:00 Teen/Senior Company Team Rehearsal

 

Thursdays

  • 4:45-5:30 Little Movers PK-3 MB

  • 5:30-6:30 Primary B Ballet & Tap (age 6) MB/RV

  • 6:30-7:15 Level 2 Hip Hop CC

  • 7:15-8:15 Level 2 Jazz RV

  • 8:15-9:00 Level 3 Hip Hop CC

 

Saturdays

  • 9:15-10:00 Acro, Stretch & Strength II

  • 10:00-12:30 Company Team Rehearsal

 

 

Studio B

Mondays

  • 5:00-6:00 Primary A Ballet & Tap (age 5) MI

  • 6:00-6:45 Junior/Pre-Teen Company Rehearsal RV

  • 6:45-7:30 Level 2 Tap RV

 

Tuesdays

  • 5:00-5:45 Level 1 Jazz RV

  • 5:45-6:45 Level 1 Ballet CB

  • 6:45-8:00 Level 2 Ballet CB

  • 8:00-8:45 Level 2 Contemporary CB

 

Wednesdays

  • 5:00-5:45 Secondary Ballet (ages 7-8) RV

  • 5:45-6:45 Secondary Tap & Jazz (ages 7-8) CM

  • 6:45-7:45 Musical Theatre II (ages 10 and up) RV

  • 8:00-9:00 Senior Company Rehearsal

 

Thursdays

  • 5:00-5:45 Level 1 Tap RV

  • 5:45-6:30 Level 1 Hip Hop MB

  • 6:30-7:15 Level 1 Contemporary RV

  • 7:15-8:15 Pre-Pointe/Pointe CC

 

 

Saturdays

  •  9:15-10:00 Acro/Stretch & Strength I

  • 10:00-12:30 Company Team Rehearsal

 

 

Initials by Class Represent the Teacher of the Class

Enroll Today!

© 2015 by RAVE Performing Arts Company, LLC. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • facebook-square
  • Google+ - Black Circle
  • Twitter Square
  • Instagram Black Square
  • YouTube - Black Circle